<< An anterior An curent: 2022-2023 Anul următor
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Secretary

 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian LUCA
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Governor Elect

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Operating Officer

 
 

District Legal Chair

 
 

District Governor Schedule Coordinator

 
 

District Rotary Foundation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu Valeriu COS
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Fundraising Chair

 
 

District Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAttila TAMAS-SZORA
member photo
District Finance Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Membership Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu DIMOFTE
member photo
District Membership Chair
 
 
 

District Member Engagement Chair

 
 

District Member Atraction Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGRATIELA BADICU
member photo
District Member Atraction Chair
 
 
 

District New Club Development Chair

 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Rotaract Chair

 
 

District Interact Chair

 
 

District Rotakids Chair

 
 

District Public Image Chair

 
 

District Public Relations Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRuxandra Bandi
member photo
District Public Relations Committee Chair
 
 
 

District International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel CONDURACHE
member photo
District International Service Chair
 
 
 

District Conference Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDanut IVINIS
member photo
District Conference Chair
 
 
 

District Conference Committee Promoter Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSimona BLENDEA
member photo
District Conference Committee Promoter Chair
 
 
 

District International Convention Promotion Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOana TOMOIAGA
member photo
District International Convention Promotion Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Alumni Chair

 
 

District Rotary Community Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCristian JURJI
member photo
District Rotary Community Service Chair
 
 
 

District Fellowship Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRadu CIORBA
member photo
District Fellowship Chair
 
 
 

District New Generations Service Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRadu Mircea SAVULOV
member photo
District New Generations Service Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District Youth Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCristina VOINA
member photo
District Youth Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District Protection Officer

 
 

District RYLA Chair

 
 

District Friendship Exchange Chair

 
 

Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Endowment & Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMircea-Eugen OLTEAN
member photo
Endowment & Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Chair

 
member Name Info ImgIosif IENEI
member photo
Paul Harris Society Chair
 
 
 

Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCristian FALUP-PECURARIU
member photo

Cristian FALUP-PECURARIU

Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Stewardship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian Mihai BULC
member photo
Stewardship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Peace Fellowship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarian ISAC
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOlivia Nitescu
member photo
Rotary Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Vocational Training Team Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMedeea PETROVAN
member photo
Vocational Training Team Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDan POPESCU
member photo
District Strategic Planning Chair
 
 
 

District Directory Chair

 
 

District Administrative Office Coordinator

 
 

District Advisory Committee

 
 

District ICC Chair for Romania

 
 

District ICC Chair for Moldova

 
 

District Leadership Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarian Victor Popa
member photo
District Leadership Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Strategic Partnerships Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBogdan Cumpanasu
member photo
District Strategic Partnerships Committee Chair
 
 
 

Awards and Recognition Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDumitru-Dorin PRUNARIU
member photo
Awards and Recognition Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Chair -For.Oamenilor de Afaceri Rotarieni

 
member Name Info ImgCristian JURJI
member photo
District Chair -For.Oamenilor de Afaceri Rotarieni
 
 
 

Women in Rotary Commitee Chair

 
 

District Projects Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBiggie GASPAR
member photo
District Projects Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Basic Education and Literacy Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRomulus Oprica
member photo
District Basic Education and Literacy Chair
 
 
 

District Water and Sanitation Chair

 
 

District Protect the Enviroment Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAnca Bunea
member photo
District Protect the Enviroment Chair
 
 
 

District Humanitarian Service and Disaster Relief

 
member Name Info ImgDan Zaharia
member photo
District Humanitarian Service and Disaster Relief
 
 
 

Disease Prevention "Promenada Inimilor"

 
member Name Info ImgDan GAIŢĂ
member photo
Disease Prevention "Promenada Inimilor"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention „Dinți frumoși, copii sănătoși”

 
member Name Info ImgGeorgeta Gheorghe
member photo
Disease Prevention „Dinți frumoși, copii sănătoși”
 
 
 

Educatie pentru Noua Generatie Program Chair

 
 

District Sports Committee/Golf Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDan DANCI
member photo
District Sports Committee/Golf Chair
 
 
 

District DEI (Diversity, Equity and Inclusion) co-

 
member Name Info ImgFlorina Popirtac
member photo
District DEI (Diversity, Equity and Inclusion) co-
 
 
 

District Art Advisers Chair

 
 

District Event Adviser

 
 

District Protocol and Hospitality Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNicuşor ZGĂBEI
member photo
District Protocol and Hospitality Committee Chair
 
 
 

District World Community Service & ProjectLINK

 
member Name Info ImgAlexandru Leca
member photo
District World Community Service & ProjectLINK
 
 
 

District Website Committee Chair

 
 

District Rotary Identity and Brand Center Coord.

 
member Name Info ImgEugen STAMATE
member photo
District Rotary Identity and Brand Center Coord.
 
 
 

District Rotary Newsletter Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLia Lucia EPURE
member photo
District Rotary Newsletter Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Public Relations Media Advisors Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLucian Andrei CRAIU
member photo
District Public Relations Media Advisors Chair
 
 
 

District Membership Development Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGyuri NAGY
member photo
District Membership Development Committee Chair
 
 
 

District E-Club Developing Chair

 
 

Long Term Inbound Youth Exchange Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgNicoleta Cotolan
member photo
Long Term Inbound Youth Exchange Coordinator
 
 
 

Long Term Outbound Youth Exchange Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgSonia Luca
member photo
Long Term Outbound Youth Exchange Coordinator
 
 
 

Short Term Inbound/Outbound Youth Exchange Coord.

 
member Name Info ImgViorel BRAD
member photo
Short Term Inbound/Outbound Youth Exchange Coord.
 
 
 

Youth Exchange Program Event Coordinator

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Zona 8

 
member Name Info ImgRaluca-Sanda ANGHELACHE
member photo

Raluca-Sanda ANGHELACHE

Zona 8
 
 
 

Zona 19