<< An anterior An curent: 2017–2018 Anul următor
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Administrative Office Coordinator

 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Sergeant at Arms

 
 

District Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGabriela PUȘKAȘ
member photo
District Vocational Service Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Awards and Recognition Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDumitru-Dorin PRUNARIU
member photo
Awards and Recognition Committee Chair
 
 
 

Community Service Chair

 
 

Disease Prevention "Dinti Frumosi copii sanatosi"

 
member Name Info ImgGeorgeta Gheorghe
member photo
Disease Prevention "Dinti Frumosi copii sanatosi"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention "Promenada inimii"

 
member Name Info ImgDan GAIŢĂ
member photo
Disease Prevention "Promenada inimii"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention "Salvati inima unui copil"

 
member Name Info ImgVictor MARTIN
member photo
Disease Prevention "Salvati inima unui copil"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDan GAIŢĂ
member photo
Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Chair
 
 
 

Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Co Ch

 
member Name Info ImgIon Cosmin PUIA
member photo
Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Co Ch
 
 
 

District Extension Committee Chair

 
 

District Finance Committee Chair

 
 

District Governor Nominee Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel CONDURACHE
member photo
District Governor Nominee Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Interact Committee Chair

 
 

District International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu Valeriu COS
member photo
District International Service Chair
 
 
 

District Membership Development Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarian Petre NEAGOE
member photo
District Membership Development Committee Chair
 
 
 

District New Generation Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRadu Mircea SAVULOV
member photo
District New Generation Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Programs chair

 
member Name Info ImgEric Ivan BLOCH
member photo
District Programs chair
 
 
 

District Rotakid Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian STAN
member photo
District Rotakid Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Rotaract Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian Dan POP
member photo
District Rotaract Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAlexandru Constantin IOTE
member photo
District Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Identity and Brand Center Image

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu-Andrei ILISAN
member photo
District Rotary Identity and Brand Center Image
 
 
 

District Public Relations Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgŞtefan CIOCHINARU
member photo
District Public Relations Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Public Relations NGO, State org.

 
member Name Info ImgAndrei STOIAN
member photo
District Public Relations NGO, State org.
 
 
 

District Public Relations Communication

 
member Name Info ImgEusebia MINDIRIGIU
member photo
District Public Relations Communication
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCorneliu DINCĂ
member photo
District Strategic Planning Chair
 
 
 

District Website coordinator

 
 

District Rotary Identity NewsLetter Subcommittee

 
member Name Info ImgMihaela GORODCOV
member photo
District Rotary Identity NewsLetter Subcommittee
 
 
 

District Event Adviser

 
 

District Public Relations Social Networks

 
member Name Info ImgMihai Mircea TOTPAL
member photo
District Public Relations Social Networks
 
 
 

District Youth Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCristina VOINA
member photo
District Youth Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District co-Chair Rotary Alumni

 
 

District Conference Committee Chair

 
 

District Projects Committee Chair

 
 

District I.C.C. chair

 
 

District International Service Co-Chair

 
 

District Directory Chair

 
 

District Art Adviser

 
 

District Art Advisers

 
 

District Resource Group Coordinator Basic Educatio

 
member Name Info ImgMaria-Ana GEORGESCU
member photo
District Resource Group Coordinator Basic Educatio
 
 
 

District Rotary Foundation Coordination Committee

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel CONDURACHE
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Coordination Committee
 
 
 

District Rotary Identity & Brand CenterCoordinator

 
member Name Info ImgAlexandru Val CONDURACHE
member photo
District Rotary Identity & Brand CenterCoordinator
 
 
 

District New Generation Committee co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFlorin CRĂCIUN
member photo
District New Generation Committee co-Chair
 
 
 

District Resource Group Health & Hunger Committee

 
member Name Info ImgCristian FALUP PECURARIU
member photo
District Resource Group Health & Hunger Committee
 
 
 

District Resource Group Water & Sanitation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFlorin Gheorghe ILIESCU
member photo
District Resource Group Water & Sanitation Chair
 
 
 

District Strategic Partnerships Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel-Radu POPESCU
member photo
District Strategic Partnerships Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Coordinator Basic Education and Literacy

 
member Name Info ImgOlivia Nitescu
member photo
District Coordinator Basic Education and Literacy
 
 
 

District Coordinator Basic Education and Literacy

 
member Name Info ImgElvira CEMORTAN-VOLOSIN
member photo
District Coordinator Basic Education and Literacy
 
 
 

District Legal Officers

 
 

District Legal Advisor

 
 

District Legal Advisor

 
 

Foundation Annual Fund Contributions Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDacian Gabriel COITA
member photo
Foundation Annual Fund Contributions Chair
 
 
 

District Vocational Service Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgTudorel POPESCU
member photo
District Vocational Service Trainer
 
 
 

District co-Chair Rotary Fellowships

 
 

Foundation Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLaurenţiu TINCU
member photo
Foundation Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Leadership Institute

 
member Name Info ImgEric Ivan BLOCH
member photo
District Rotary Leadership Institute
 
 
 

Long Term Inbound Youth Exchange Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgIlie SBUCIUMELEA
member photo
Long Term Inbound Youth Exchange Coordinator
 
 
 

New Generation Service Exchange Contact

 
member Name Info ImgRadu Mircea SAVULOV
member photo
New Generation Service Exchange Contact
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Chair

 
 

Rotarian Action Groups Chair

 
 

Rotary Alumni Chair

 
 

Rotary Community Corps Chair

 
 

Rotary Foundation Grants Chair

 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCostin TANCU
member photo
Rotary Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Fundraising Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMihaela VLAD
member photo
Rotary Foundation Fundraising Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Polio Plus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian MOLNAR
member photo
Rotary Foundation Polio Plus Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Stewardship Chair

 
 

Rotary Foundation Major Donors Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJoseph GEEBELEN
member photo
Rotary Foundation Major Donors Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Global Rewards Chair

 
member Name Info ImgInga ALBU
member photo
Rotary Global Rewards Chair
 
 
 

RI Convention Promotion Chair

 
 

Rotary Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGabriela PUȘKAȘ
member photo

Gabriela PUȘKAȘ

Rotary Vocational Service Chair
 
 
 

RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee ch

 
member Name Info ImgDragos Predoiu
member photo
RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee ch
 
 
 

RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee Co

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel VLĂDUŢ
member photo
RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee Co
 
 
 

Short Term Inbound/Outbound Youth Exchange Coordin

 
member Name Info ImgViorel BRAD
member photo
Short Term Inbound/Outbound Youth Exchange Coordin
 
 
 

Governor Rotary Councillors

 
 

Governor Rotary Councillors

 
 

Governor Rotary Councillors

 
 

Governor Rotary Councillors

 
 

Rotary co-Chair Global Rewards

 
 

District Legal Officers

 
member Name Info ImgInga ALBU
member photo
District Legal Officers
 
 
 

District Event Advisers

 
 

District Event Advisers

 
 

District Art Advisers

 
 

Disease co-Chair Prevention and Treatment Committe

 
 

District Sports Committee Chair

 
 

Youth Exchange Program District Trainers

 
member Name Info ImgMarian MIHORDEA
member photo
Youth Exchange Program District Trainers
 
 
 

Long Term Outbound Youth Exchange Officer

 
member Name Info ImgLiliana FILIP
member photo
Long Term Outbound Youth Exchange Officer
 
 
 

Long Term Outbound Youth Exchange Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgIona Safirescu
member photo

Iona Safirescu

Long Term Outbound Youth Exchange Coordinator
 
 
 

District co-Chair Projects Committee

 
member Name Info ImgSorina ŢULAN
member photo
District co-Chair Projects Committee
 
 
 

Word Community Service & Project LINK Data Base Ch

 
member Name Info ImgAlexandru Constantin POPA
member photo
Word Community Service & Project LINK Data Base Ch
 
 
 

District co-Chair Interact Committee

 
member Name Info ImgCorina Mihaela Turner
member photo
District co-Chair Interact Committee
 
 
 

Co-chair Disease Prevention "Salvati inima unui co

 
member Name Info ImgMagdalena IORGA
member photo
Co-chair Disease Prevention "Salvati inima unui co
 
 
 

District Resource Group Maternal and Child Health

 
member Name Info ImgMeda Neagoe
member photo
District Resource Group Maternal and Child Health
 
 
 

District co-Chair Resource Group Economic and Comm

 
member Name Info ImgIulian Taroiu
member photo
District co-Chair Resource Group Economic and Comm
 
 
 

District Resource Group Economic and Community De

 
member Name Info ImgRadu Dragos DIMECA
member photo
District Resource Group Economic and Community De
 
 
 

District co-Chair Resource Group Humanitarian Serv

 
member Name Info ImgFlorian Valeriu SĂLĂJEANU
member photo
District co-Chair Resource Group Humanitarian Serv
 
 
 

District Resource Group Humanitarian Service and D

 
member Name Info ImgCornel CUŞNER
member photo
District Resource Group Humanitarian Service and D
 
 
 

Protocol and Hospitality Committee Chair

 
 

Logistics and Events Planning Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAurel Damian
member photo

Aurel Damian

Logistics and Events Planning Committee Chair
 
 
 

District co- Chair Vocational Service

 
member Name Info ImgCosmin GRAPINI
member photo
District co- Chair Vocational Service
 
 
 

District Leadership Committee Chair

 
 

District Rotary Inter-Country Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu Valeriu COS
member photo
District Rotary Inter-Country Committee Chair
 
 
 

District co-Chair Annual Fund Contributions

 
member Name Info ImgElena STOICA
member photo
District co-Chair Annual Fund Contributions
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Fundraising co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgIon Nicolae POP
member photo
Rotary Foundation Fundraising co-Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Magazine Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgIon MARIŞ
member photo
District Rotary Magazine Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Public Image Chair

 
 

District co-Chair Social Media Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgIon MARIŞ
member photo
District co-Chair Social Media Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Co-Chair District Major Donors Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgIosif IENEI
member photo
Co-Chair District Major Donors Committee Chair
 
 
 

District co-Chair Strategic Partnerships Committee

 
member Name Info ImgCristian JURJI
member photo
District co-Chair Strategic Partnerships Committee
 
 
 

District Advisory Committee

 
member Name Info ImgMarian MOCAN
member photo
District Advisory Committee
 
 
 

Major Donors Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Botosani, Suceava Bucovina, Vatra Dornei "Dorna"

 
member Name Info ImgIuliana Manuela BORHAN
member photo
Botosani, Suceava Bucovina, Vatra Dornei "Dorna"
 
 
 

Huedin, Zalau, Gherla, Dej,Satu Mare

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian-Laurenţiu OSAN
member photo
Huedin, Zalau, Gherla, Dej,Satu Mare
Dej
 
 
 

Drobeta Turnu Severin Continental, Craiova, Targu

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel VLĂDUŢ
member photo
Drobeta Turnu Severin Continental, Craiova, Targu
 
 
 

Braila,Tulcea, Slobozia

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu DIMOFTE
member photo
Braila,Tulcea, Slobozia
 
 
 

Cluj-Napoca "SAMVS", Cluj-Napoca VISIO, Cluj-Napoc

 
member Name Info ImgDan DANCI
member photo
Cluj-Napoca "SAMVS", Cluj-Napoca VISIO, Cluj-Napoc
 
 
 

Medias, Sibiu, Sighisoara, Blaj, Sibiu Cibinum

 
member Name Info ImgClaudiu Vasile GAVREA
member photo
Medias, Sibiu, Sighisoara, Blaj, Sibiu Cibinum
 
 
 

Targu Mures Teka 1, Târgu Mures, Târgu-Mures-Maris

 
member Name Info ImgMircea SUCIU
member photo
Targu Mures Teka 1, Târgu Mures, Târgu-Mures-Maris
 
 
 

Lugoj, Resita, Buzias, Arad, Arad Cetate

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian LUCA
member photo
Lugoj, Resita, Buzias, Arad, Arad Cetate
 
 
 

Sinaia, Brasov Kronstadt, Brasov, SF.Gheorghe

 
member Name Info ImgSimona BLENDEA
member photo
Sinaia, Brasov Kronstadt, Brasov, SF.Gheorghe
 
 
 

Rep. Moldova, Husi

 
 

Deva, Hateg,Caransebes, Deva Castrum

 
member Name Info ImgArin ISPAS
member photo
Deva, Hateg,Caransebes, Deva Castrum
 
 
 

Opera Timisoara, Timisoara, Timisoara Ripensis, Ti

 
member Name Info ImgDan COSTINEANU
member photo
Opera Timisoara, Timisoara, Timisoara Ripensis, Ti
 
 
 

Sebes, Alba Iulia, Teius, Alba Iulia-Civitas

 
member Name Info ImgDanut IVINIS
member photo
Sebes, Alba Iulia, Teius, Alba Iulia-Civitas
 
 
 

Borsa-MM, Bistrita, Bistrita N,Nasaud

 
member Name Info ImgEladie GRERE
member photo
Borsa-MM, Bistrita, Bistrita N,Nasaud
 
 
 

Vaslui, Onesti, Bacau

 
member Name Info ImgGheorghe COVRIG
member photo
Vaslui, Onesti, Bacau
 
 
 

Focsani , Barlad, Buzau

 
 

Odorheiu-Secuiesc, Târgu Secuiesc, Tg.Mures TEKA

 
member Name Info ImgGyuri NAGY
member photo
Odorheiu-Secuiesc, Târgu Secuiesc, Tg.Mures TEKA
 
 
 

Pitesti, Ramnicu Valcea, Slatina

 
member Name Info ImgCristian SIMIONAŞ
member photo
Pitesti, Ramnicu Valcea, Slatina
 
 
 

Constanta, Mangalia,Cernavoda

 
 

Ploiesti 2000, Ploiesti, Targoviste,

 
member Name Info ImgDRAGOS PETRESCU
member photo
Ploiesti 2000, Ploiesti, Targoviste,
 
 
 

Oradea, Marghita, Baile Felix (Sanmartin), Oradea

 
member Name Info ImgMarius IONAŞCU
member photo
Oradea, Marghita, Baile Felix (Sanmartin), Oradea
 
 
 

Campia Turzii, Turda, Brad, Abrud Câmpeni,Aiud

 
member Name Info ImgSimona Maria COJOCĂRESCU
member photo
Campia Turzii, Turda, Brad, Abrud Câmpeni,Aiud
 
 
 

Calarasi, Alexandria, Giurgiu-Danubius

 
 

Viseu de Sus, Baia Mare, Sighet, Baia Mare 2005, S

 
member Name Info ImgDănuţ IURCA
member photo
Viseu de Sus, Baia Mare, Sighet, Baia Mare 2005, S
 
 
 

Piatra Neamț Camena, Roman, Piatra Neamt 2005

 
member Name Info ImgDumitru Sever CIUBUCĂ
member photo
Piatra Neamț Camena, Roman, Piatra Neamt 2005
 
 
 

Galati Donaris,Galati Dunarea de Jos, Galati Vigor

 
member Name Info ImgEugen STAMATE
member photo
Galati Donaris,Galati Dunarea de Jos, Galati Vigor