<< An anterior An curent: 2016–2017 Anul următor
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Administrative Office Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgSilviu PUNI
member photo
District Administrative Office Coordinator
 
 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Sergeant at Arms

 
 

District Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGabriela PUȘKAȘ
member photo
District Vocational Service Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Awards and Recognition Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDumitru-Dorin PRUNARIU
member photo
Awards and Recognition Committee Chair
 
 
 

Community Service Chair

 
 

Disease Prevention "Dinti Frumosi copii sanatosi"

 
member Name Info ImgGeorgeta Gheorghe
member photo
Disease Prevention "Dinti Frumosi copii sanatosi"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention "Promenada inimii"

 
member Name Info ImgDan GAIŢĂ
member photo
Disease Prevention "Promenada inimii"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention "Salvati inima unui copil"

 
member Name Info ImgMagdalena IORGA
member photo
Disease Prevention "Salvati inima unui copil"
 
 
 

Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Chair

 
 

Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Co Ch

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian Valentin COTIRLEŢ
member photo
Disease Prevention and Treatment Committee Co Ch
 
 
 

District Extension Committee Chair

 
 

District Finance Committee Chair

 
 

District Governor Nominee committee chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarian MOCAN
member photo
District Governor Nominee committee chair
 
 
 

District Interact Committee Chair

 
 

District International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu Valeriu COS
member photo
District International Service Chair
 
 
 

District Membership Development Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarian Petre NEAGOE
member photo
District Membership Development Committee Chair
 
 
 

District New Generation Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCristian TĂLMĂCEAN
member photo
District New Generation Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Programs chair

 
member Name Info ImgEric Ivan BLOCH
member photo
District Programs chair
 
 
 

District Rotakid Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian STAN
member photo
District Rotakid Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Rotaract Committee Chair

 
 

District Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAlexandru Constantin IOTE
member photo
District Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Identity and Brand Center Image

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu-Andrei ILISAN
member photo
District Rotary Identity and Brand Center Image
 
 
 

District Public Relations Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel CONDURACHE
member photo
District Public Relations Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Public Relations NGO, State org.

 
member Name Info ImgAndrei STOIAN
member photo
District Public Relations NGO, State org.
 
 
 

District Public Relations Communication

 
member Name Info ImgEusebia MINDIRIGIU
member photo
District Public Relations Communication
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSilviu PUNI
member photo
District Strategic Planning Chair
 
 
 

District Website coordinator

 
 

District Rotary Identity News Letter, Rotary Maga

 
member Name Info ImgIoan CHIOREAN
member photo
District Rotary Identity News Letter, Rotary Maga
 
 
 

District Event Adviser

 
 

District Public Relations Social Networks

 
member Name Info ImgMihai Mircea TOTPAL
member photo
District Public Relations Social Networks
 
 
 

District Youth Exchange Program Coordinating Comm.

 
member Name Info ImgCristina VOINA
member photo
District Youth Exchange Program Coordinating Comm.
 
 
 

District co-Chair Rotary Alumni

 
 

District Conference Committee Chair

 
 

District Projects Committee Chair

 
 

District I.C.C. chair

 
 

District International Service Co-Chair

 
 

District Directory Chair

 
 

District Art Adviser

 
 

District Art Advisers

 
 

District Education Adviser

 
 

District Historian

 
 

District Rotary Foundation Coordination Committee

 
member Name Info ImgMartha Maria Cornelia MOCANU
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Coordination Committee
 
 
 

District Rotary Identity & Brand CenterCoordinator

 
member Name Info ImgAlexandru Val CONDURACHE
member photo
District Rotary Identity & Brand CenterCoordinator
 
 
 

District New Generation Committee co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFlorin CRĂCIUN
member photo
District New Generation Committee co-Chair
 
 
 

District Resource Group Health & Hunger Committee

 
member Name Info ImgMarin MIC
member photo
District Resource Group Health & Hunger Committee
 
 
 

District Resource Group Water & Sanitation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFlorin Gheorghe ILIESCU
member photo
District Resource Group Water & Sanitation Chair
 
 
 

District Strategic Partnerships Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAndrei STOIAN
member photo
District Strategic Partnerships Committee Chair
 
 
 

District resource group enviromental education Ch

 
 

District Legal Advisor

 
 

District Legal Advisor

 
 

District Legal Advisor

 
 

Foundation Annual Fund Contributions Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdriana ZGABEI
member photo
Foundation Annual Fund Contributions Chair
 
 
 

Foundation Vocational Training Team Subcommittee C

 
member Name Info ImgElena STOICA
member photo
Foundation Vocational Training Team Subcommittee C
 
 
 

Foundation World Peace Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDan STOICA
member photo
Foundation World Peace Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Foundation Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLaurenţiu TINCU
member photo
Foundation Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Leadership Committee Chair

 
 

Long Term Inbound Youth Exchange Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgIlie SBUCIUMELEA
member photo
Long Term Inbound Youth Exchange Coordinator
 
 
 

New Generation Service Exchange Contact

 
member Name Info ImgRadu Mircea SAVULOV
member photo
New Generation Service Exchange Contact
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Chair

 
 

Rotarian Action Groups Chair

 
 

Rotary Alumni Chair

 
 

Rotary Community Corps Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDan Ioan SUTEAN
member photo
Rotary Community Corps Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Grants Chair

 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
 

Rotary Foundation Fundraising Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMihaela VLAD
member photo
Rotary Foundation Fundraising Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Polio Plus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRadu CRIŞAN
member photo
Rotary Foundation Polio Plus Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation Stewardship Chair

 
 

Rotary Foundation Major Donors and Endowment Fund

 
member Name Info ImgVioleta OLTEAN
member photo
Rotary Foundation Major Donors and Endowment Fund
 
 
 

Rotary Global Rewards Chair

 
 

Rotary International Convention Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgStela Gabriela SĂSĂRAN
member photo
Rotary International Convention Committee Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGabriela PUȘKAȘ
member photo

Gabriela PUȘKAȘ

Rotary Vocational Service Chair
 
 
 

RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee ch

 
member Name Info ImgDragos Predoiu
member photo
RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee ch
 
 
 

RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee Co

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel VLĂDUŢ
member photo
RYLA – Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Committee Co
 
 
 

Short Term Inbound/Outbound Youth Exchange Coordin

 
member Name Info ImgViorel BRAD
member photo
Short Term Inbound/Outbound Youth Exchange Coordin
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Botosani, Suceava Bucovina, Vatra Dornei "Dorna"

 
member Name Info ImgVasile MOCANU
member photo
Botosani, Suceava Bucovina, Vatra Dornei "Dorna"
 
 
 

Huedin, Zalau, Gherla, Dej

 
member Name Info ImgLaurenţiu BUTIRI
member photo
Huedin, Zalau, Gherla, Dej
 
 
 

Drobeta Turnu Severin Continental, Craiova, Targu

 
member Name Info ImgCristi Marcel SPULBAR
member photo
Drobeta Turnu Severin Continental, Craiova, Targu
 
 
 

Calarasi, Slobozia, Braila, Tulcea Delta, Buzau

 
member Name Info ImgOvidiu DIMOFTE
member photo
Calarasi, Slobozia, Braila, Tulcea Delta, Buzau
 
 
 

Cluj-Napoca "SAMVS", Cluj-Napoca VISIO, Cluj-Napoc

 
member Name Info ImgDan DANCI
member photo
Cluj-Napoca "SAMVS", Cluj-Napoca VISIO, Cluj-Napoc
 
 
 

Medias, Reghin, Sighisoara, Sovata

 
member Name Info ImgSzabolcs JAKAB
member photo
Medias, Reghin, Sighisoara, Sovata
 
 
 

Targu Mures Teka 1, Târgu Mures, Târgu-Mures-Maris

 
member Name Info ImgZ. Attila JESZENSZKY
member photo
Targu Mures Teka 1, Târgu Mures, Târgu-Mures-Maris
 
 
 

Lugoj, Caransebes, Resita, Buzias

 
member Name Info ImgOliver Wehry
member photo
Lugoj, Caransebes, Resita, Buzias
 
 
 

Sinaia, Brasov Kronstadt, Brasov, Brasov Citadel

 
member Name Info ImgSimona BLENDEA
member photo
Sinaia, Brasov Kronstadt, Brasov, Brasov Citadel
 
 
 

Deva, Hateg, Brad, Deva Castrum

 
 

Arad Cetate, Arad, Jimbolia

 
member Name Info ImgZeno HEDESAN
member photo
Arad Cetate, Arad, Jimbolia
 
 
 

Sibiu, Sebes, Alba Iulia, Blaj, Alba Iulia-Civitas

 
member Name Info ImgSimion MIHON
member photo
Sibiu, Sebes, Alba Iulia, Blaj, Alba Iulia-Civitas
 
 
 

Borsa-MM, Viseu de Sus, Baia Mare, Sighet

 
member Name Info ImgStela Gabriela SĂSĂRAN
member photo
Borsa-MM, Viseu de Sus, Baia Mare, Sighet
 
 
 

Vaslui, Onesti, Roman, Piatra Neamt 2005, Bacau

 
member Name Info ImgGheorghe COVRIG
member photo
Vaslui, Onesti, Roman, Piatra Neamt 2005, Bacau
 
 
 

Galati, Focsani , Barlad

 
 

Bistrita, Nasaud, Bistrita Nosa

 
 

Odorheiu-Secuiesc, Târgu Secuiesc, Sfantu Gheorghe

 
member Name Info ImgGyuri NAGY
member photo
Odorheiu-Secuiesc, Târgu Secuiesc, Sfantu Gheorghe
 
 
 

Pitesti, Ramnicu Valcea, Slatina

 
member Name Info ImgCristian SIMIONAŞ
member photo
Pitesti, Ramnicu Valcea, Slatina
 
 
 
 

Alexandria, Ploiesti , Giurgiu, Targoviste

 
member Name Info ImgMihai IONESCU
member photo
Alexandria, Ploiesti , Giurgiu, Targoviste
 
 
 

Oradea, Marghita, Baile Felix , Satu Mare,Oradea

 
member Name Info ImgMarius IONAŞCU
member photo
Oradea, Marghita, Baile Felix , Satu Mare,Oradea
 
 
 

Campia Turzii, Turda, Teius, Abrud Câmpeni